Coalville Wheelers Cycling Club

Cycling!

Wednesday Night Results 31-May-2017

CWCC B&W Logo

NOTES:

Run on A10/33.

MUSK Engineering Series

31st May 2017 - CWCC Members
NAMEACTUAL TIMEPOINTS
MEN
Chris Pike0:23:0320
Chris Sidney0:23:0619
Rob Stephenson0:23:2318
Chris Garner0:24:0017
Steve Faulkner0:24:2216
Mark Brighty0:24:2515
Steve Heggs0:25:0114
Tom Hill0:25:0413
Mark Morgan0:26:0312
Gary Mason0:26:1811
Ian Shaw0:26:3010
Lee Nowak0:27:329
Tony Pickance0:27:518
Steve Robinson0:27:527
John Quimby0:27:566
Colin Howson0:28:045
Ryan Turner0:28:304
Nev Bray0:28:463
Joseph North0:28:492
Jason Feltus0:29:221
Rowan Brown0:30:04
David Parker0:31:08
Bob Owen0:32:20
LADIES
Pamela Moore0:29:0620
Ruth Shaw0:29:5719
Trish McPherson0:31:1218
Dawn Hayman0:32:1017
Bev Morgan0:32:5816
U16 BOYS
Matthew Stretton0:24:4220
U16 GIRLS
Millie Shaw0:30:3220
Paige Symonds0:34:3519

 

County Drains Handicap Series

31st May 2017 - CWCC Members
NAMEHANDICAP TIMEPOINTS
MEN
Chris Garner0:21:5120
Ian Shaw0:21:5719
David Parker0:22:0118
Tom Hill0:22:1917
Mark Brighty0:22:2916
Steve Faulkner0:22:3015
Lee Nowak0:22:3015
Chris Sidney0:22:3113
Steve Robinson0:22:3512
Rob Stephenson0:22:4511
Rowan Brown0:22:4610
Chris Pike0:22:4610
Mark Morgan0:22:538
Steve Heggs0:22:547
Colin Howson0:22:566
Tony Pickance0:22:575
Jason Feltus0:23:294
Gary Mason0:23:353
Bob Owen0:23:462
Nev Bray0:24:001
Ryan Turner0:24:10
Joseph North0:24:29
John Quimby0:25:43
LADIES
Ruth Shaw0:22:2420
Bev Morgan0:22:3819
Pamela Moore0:22:5618
Dawn Hayman0:23:3017
Trish McPherson0:23:3416
U16 BOYS
Matthew Stretton0:22:2920
U16 GIRLS
Millie Shaw0:21:3720
Paige Symonds0:21:4319

 

RaceHub Series

31st May 2017 - 2nd Claim and Guest Riders
NAMECLUBACTUAL TIMEPoints
MEN
Pete NichollsRacehub0:21:1920
James FlaheyRacehub0:22:0019
Will ClarkeRacehub0:22:1618
Chris HindRacehub0:22:2617
Carl ShawRacehub0:22:2916
Mark CooperRacehub0:22:3615
Duncan Shea SimondsRacehub0:22:4714
George PeasgoodWalden Tri0:22:4913
Adam HuelssLong Eaton0:23:5912
Tony HaymanHCRC0:24:4811
Chris HitchinsRacehub0:25:0410
Ryan BallardTeam Bottrill0:25:079
Nathan BonhamHCRC0:25:198
Wayne HackettRacehub0:26:187
Michael CostelloRacehub0:26:296
Steve LangfordRacehub0:26:296
Gary TudburyRacehub0:27:134
Matt BrayRivet Racing0:27:203
Simon MaddoxRacehub0:27:592
Simon LargeRacehub0:28:221
Johnny NicolRacehub0:28:36
Gareth TomlinsonRacehub0:28:47
LADIES
Ellie CooperRacehub0:25:4220
Katy WrightRacehub0:28:4019
Zoe BarkerLeics RC0:28:4618
Fernada GoltzRacehub0:29:5017
Sharon TaylorRacehub0:29:5716
Suzanne HullRacehub0:30:0715
Jane HullRacehub0:32:4914
(Comments are closed)