Coalville Wheelers Cycling Club

Cycling!

Prize Presentation & Awards Night 2015

2015 Prize Presentation

On Saturday the 5th December the club held it’s annual prize presentation and awards night and was well attended by young and old. The event was ably organised by Tracy Symonds it was a great night, so a big thanks to Tracy who organised some fanctastic raffle prizes!

JQ presented the prizes on the evening.

Below is a full list of the prize winners for the season.

Certificate Winners

  • Andy Leach – Friday Eve. Events – 2nd Act 271 points
  • Andy Reed – Friday Eve. Events – 1st Act 294 points
  • Andy Reed – Wednesday Eve. Events – 3rd Act 310 points
  • Andy Reed – Hall 30Km – 3rd Hcap 00:43:22
  • Chris Sidney – Championship 10 – 3rd Act 00:24:17
  • Chris Sidney – Championship 25 – 3rd Act 01:02:31
  • Chris Sidney – Wednesday Eve. Events – 2nd Act 316 points
  • Chris Sidney – Wednesday Eve. Events – 1st Hcap 232 points
  • Chris Sidney – Hall 30Km – 2nd Hcap 00:42:46
  • Ellie Cooper – Wednesday Eve. Events – Lady 2nd Hcap 157 points
  • Ellie Cooper – Wednesday Eve. Events – Lady 1st Actual 109 points
  • Ian Shaw & Colin Howson (same time) – Championship 10 – 2nd Hcap 00:21:52
  • James Flahey – Friday Eve. Events – 3rd Act 225 points
  • James Flahey – Medium Gear 10 – 2nd Act 00:26:08
  • John Quimby – Championship 25 – 2nd Hcap 00:53:24
  • Lee Nowak – Wednesday Eve. Events – 3rd Hcap 217 points
  • Rob Stephenson – Championship 25 – 2nd Act 00:59:31
  • Rob Stephenson – Wednesday Eve. Events – 1st Act 362 points
  • Rob Stephenson – Championship 10 – 3rd Hcap 00:22:10
  • Rob Stephenson – Championship 10 – 2nd Act 00:23:48
  • Rob Stephenson – Club Handicap BAR – 1st Hcap 26.221 mph
  • Rob Stephenson – Wednesday Eve. Events – 2nd Hcap 222 points
  • Rosie Dear – Wednesday Eve. Events – Lady 3rd Hcap 109 points
  • Rosie Dear – Wednesday Eve. Events – Lady 2nd Actual 74 points
  • Ruth Shaw – Wednesday Eve. Events – Lady 1st Hcap 177 points
  • Ruth Shaw – Wednesday Eve. Events – Lady 3rd Actual 55 points
  • Ruth Shaw – Championship 25 – 3rd Hcap 00:53:34
  • Ruth Shaw – Championship 10 – 1st Hcap 00:21:11
  • Steve Heggs – Medium Gear 10 – 3rd Act 00:26:35

 

Trophy Winners

  • Lee Nowak – Championship 25 – 1st Hcap 00:52:11
  • Mark Cooper – Championship 25 – 1st Act 00:59:13
  • Mark Cooper – M Pears Memorial Championship 10 – 1st Act 00:23:29
  • Neil Taylor – G Dring Memorial (GPDG) – 1st on standard Plus 0:3:28
  • Neil Taylor – Championship 50 – 1st Act 02:03:22
  • Neil Taylor – Championship 50 – 1st Hcap 01:52:38
  • Pete Lavine – Hall 30Km – 1st Hcap 00:42:02
  • Rob Stephenson – Medium Gear 10 – 1st Act 00:25:13
  • Rob Stephenson – Hill Climb – 1st Act 00:03:04
  • Rob Stephenson – P Clayton Memorial Club BAR – 1st Act 25.061 mph

 

James Mark Andy

James Mark Andy

Ready to Eat

Ready to Eat

(Comments are closed)