Coalville Wheelers Cycling Club

Cycling!

Club TT Results

Wed Night TT Series - 6.9M TT 19th Aug 2015

Members – Scratch:

  1. James Flahey – 16:18
  2. Mark Cooper – 16:22
  3. Rob Stephenson – 16:43
  4. Chris Sidney – 16:44
  5. Keiran Horner-Maddocks – 17:04
  6. Steve Heggs – 17:28
  7. Andy Reed – 17:48
  8. Ryan Ballard – 18:05
  9. John Quimby – 19:00
  10. Ian Shaw – 19:02
  11. Jon Shaw – 20:05
  12. Mark Russell – 20:23
  13. Ellie Cooper – 20:37
  14. Andy Leach – 22:32
  15. Bev Morgan – 25:49

Members – Handicap:

  1. James Flahey – 16:08
  2. Steve Heggs – 16:19
  3. Keiran Horner-Maddocks – 16:19
  4. Mark Cooper – 16:20
  5. Chris Sidney – 16:24
  6. Jon Shaw – 16:40
  7. Rob Stephenson – 16:43
  8. Andy Reed – 16:48
  9. Ian Shaw – 16:57
  10. Ryan Ballard – 17:26
  11. John Quimby – 17:35
  12. Mark Russell – 17:38
  13. Ellie Cooper – 17:47
  14. Andy Leach – 18:17
  15. Bev Morgan – 18:24

2nd Claim – Scratch:

  1. Ian King – 16:17
  2. Scott Walker – 16:33
  3. Gareth Pymm – 17:12
  4. Steve Jenkyn – 17:56
  5. Gary Mason – 20:24
  6. Laura Owen – 22:01
  7. Stephanie King – 22:34
  8. Bob Owen – 23:22

Useful Links:


Wed Night TT Series - 19.8M TT 22nd July 2015

Members – Scratch:

  1. James Flahey – 47:52
  2. Chris Sidney – 49:19
  3. Steve Heggs – 49:52
  4. Rob Stephenson – 50:13
  5. Andy Reed – 51:16
  6. Nev Bray – 56:22
  7. Lee Nowak – 56:51
  8. Andy Leach – 57:52
  9. Jon Shaw – 59:35
  10. Trish McPherson, Rosie Dear, Mark Morgan, John Quimby – DNF

Members – Handicap:

  1. Lee Nowak – 45:17
  2. Andy Leach – 45:29
  3. James Flahey – 45:35
  4. Nev Bray – 45:41
  5. Steve Heggs – 45:51
  6. Chris Sidney – 46:01
  7. Andy Reed – 47:20
  8. Rob Stephenson – 49:51
  9. Jon Shaw – 58:35

2nd Claim – Scratch:

  1. Ian King – 46:01
  2. Stephanie King – 1:03:47
  3. Bob Owen – 1:07:37

 

Useful Links:


Wed Night TT Series - 10M TT 15th July 2015

Members – Scratch:

  1. Rob Stephenson – 23:11
  2. James Flahey – 23:57
  3. Andy Reed – 24:41
  4. Steve Heggs – 24:51
  5. Mark Morgan – 26:03
  6. Ian Shaw – 26:31
  7. Nev Bray – 27:32
  8. Lee Nowak – 27:45
  9. Colin Howson – 28:03
  10. Andy Leach – 28:41
  11. Jon Shaw – 29:32
  12. Trish McPherson – 32:13
  13. Bev Morgan – 35:17

Members – Handicap:

  1. Lee Nowak – 21:43
  2. Bev Morgan – 22:09
  3. James Flahey – 22:27
  4. Rob Stephenson – 22:52
  5. Nev Bray – 23:00
  6. Ian Shaw – 23:05
  7. Mark Morgan – 23:07
  8. Andy Leach – 23:14
  9. Andy Reed – 23:17
  10. Steve Heggs – 23:27
  11. Colin Howson – 23:49
  12. Trish McPherson – 24:25
  13. Jon Shaw – 28:01

2nd Claim – Scratch:

  1. Gareth Pymm – 23:34
  2. Adam Huelss – 23:46
  3. Jon Pupius – 26:31
  4. T Talbot – 30:18
  5. Bob Owen – 32:33
  6. Chris Garner – DNF

 

Useful Links:


Wed Night TT Series - Old School Bike 10M TT - 8th July 2015

Members – Scratch:

  1. Rob Stephenson – 25:25
  2. James Flahey – 25:35
  3. Chris Sidney – 26:05
  4. Steve Heggs – 26:25
  5. Andy Reed – 26:33
  6. Joe Abbott – 26:50
  7. Tom Lackenby – 26:54
  8. Ian Shaw – 27:08
  9. Mark Morgan – 27:15
  10. Paul Knifton – 27:19
  11. Pete Lavine – 27:20
  12. Mark Russell – 27:32
  13. Colin Howson – 28:19
  14. Lee Nowak – 29:31
  15. Ellie Cooper – 30:19
  16. Andy Leach – 31:18
  17. Howard Pymm – 32:40
  18. Bev Morgan – 36:37

Members – Handicap:

  1. Colin Howson – 21:18
  2. James Flahey – 21:24
  3. Rob Stephenson – 21:34
  4. Chris Sidney – 21:49
  5. Steve Heggs – 21:59
  6. Bev Morgan – 22:07
  7. Andy Reed – 22:12
  8. Lee Nowak – 22:16
  9. Mark Russell – 22:31
  10. Ian Shaw – 22:32
  11. Mark Morgan – 22:34
  12. Andy Leach – 22:37
  13. Pual Knifton – 22:38
  14. Joe Abbott – 22:39
  15. Tom Lackenby – 22:43
  16. Pete Lavine – 22:44
  17. Ellie Cooper – 22:53
  18. Howard Pymm – 22:59

2nd Claim – Scratch:

  1. Scott Walker – 24:06
  2. Ian King – 24:08
  3. Gareth Pymm – 24:34
  4. Laura Owen – 29:57
  5. Stephanie King – 31:42
  6. Bob Owen – 33:38

Others – Aero/TT Bikes:

  1. Mark Cooper – 23:21
  2. Adam Huelss – 26:45
  3. John Quimby – 29:43
  4. Barbara Etoe – 32:22

Useful Links:


Wed Night TT Series - Hall 30K 1st Jul 2015

Members – Scratch:

  1. Chris Sidney – 45:18
  2. Gary Purdy – 45:23
  3. Rob Stephenson – 45:34
  4. Andy Reed – 46:32
  5. Steve Heggs – 46:49
  6. James Flahey – 47:06
  7. Pete Lavine – 47:52
  8. Mark Morgan – 50:33
  9. Ian Shaw – 52:07
  10. Colin Howson – 53:03
  11. John Quimby – 53:30
  12. Lee Nowak – 53:56
  13. Mark Russell – 54:07
  14. Mark Woolman – 54:14
  15. Andy Leach – 56:17
  16. Ruth Shaw – 59:30

Members – Handicap:

  1. Pette Lavine – 42:04
  2. Chris Sidney – 42:46
  3. Andy Reed – 43:22
  4. Steve Heggs – 43:24
  5. Ruth Shaw – 43:30
  6. James Flahey – 43:36
  7. Lee Nowak – 43:46
  8. Colin Howson – 43:53
  9. Mark Morgan – 43:54
  10. Gary Purdy – 44:53
  11. Ian Shaw – 45:02
  12. Rob Stephenson – 45:16
  13. Andy Leach – 45:17
  14. Mark Russell – 47:07
  15. John Quimby – 47:20
  16. Mark Woolman – 53:54

2nd Claim – Scratch:

  1. Steve Jenkyn – 50:28
  2. Bob Owen – 01:04:18
  3. Gareth Pymm – DNF (Punctured)

 

Useful Links:


Wed Night TT Series - 25M Championship 24th Jun 2015

Members – Scratch:

  1. Mark Cooper – 00:59:13
  2. Rob Stephenson – 00:59:31
  3. Chris Sidney – 01:02:31
  4. Andy Reed – 01:03:20
  5. Steve Heggs – 01:03:29
  6. James Flahey – 01:03:46
  7. Pete Lavine – 01:06:55
  8. John Quimby – 01:07:04
  9. Mark Morgan – 01:08:13
  10. Nev Bray – 01:09:25
  11. Mark Russell – 01:10:40
  12. Tony Pickance – 01:12:12
  13. Lee Nowak – 01:12:13
  14. Ian Shaw – 01:12:48
  15. Andy Leach – 01:14:09
  16. Ruth Shaw – 01:20:22
  17. Neil Taylor – DNF (Punctured)

Members – Handicap:

  1. Lee Nowak – 52:11
  2. John Quimby – 53:24
  3. Ruth Shaw – 53:34
  4. Nev Bray – 54:56
  5. Tony Pickance – 55:31
  6. Pete Lavine – 55:55
  7. Mark Cooper – 55:57
  8. Mark Morgan – 56:37
  9. Chris Sidney – 56:58
  10. Andy Reed – 56:59
  11. Steve Heggs – 57:00
  12. James Flahey – 57:20
  13. Rob Stephenson – 57:35
  14. Andy Leach – 57:49
  15. Ian Shaw – 58:21
  16. Mark Russell – 58:29

2nd Claim – Scratch:

  1. Adam Huelss – 01:01:34
  2. Laura Owen – 01:12:51
  3. Linda Young – 01:14:20
  4. Teresa Talbot – 01:20:35
  5. Bob Owen – 1:25:44

 

Useful Links:


Wed Night TT Series - 19.8M 17th Jun 2015

Members – Scratch:

  1. Rob Stephenson – 46:42
  2. Chris Sidney – 49:18
  3. Andy Reed – 49:56
  4. Steve Heggs – 50:01
  5. Mark Morgan – 53:27
  6. Pete Lavine – 54:34
  7. Ellie Cooper – 55:54
  8. Nev Bray – 56:41
  9. Lee Nowak – 57:34
  10. John Quimby – 58:12
  11. Andy Leach – 58:23
  12. Mark Russell – 58:55
  13. Trish McPherson – 1:05:33

Members – Handicap:

  1. Lee Nowak – 44:04
  2. Ellie Cooper – 44:44
  3. Mark Morgan – 44:47
  4. Steve Heggs – 45:41
  5. Rob Stephenson – 45:52
  6. Chris Sidney – 46:08
  7. Nev Bray – 46:11
  8. Andy Reed – 46:16
  9. Andy Leach – 47:03
  10. Trish McPherson – 48:33
  11. John Quimby – 49:42
  12. Pete Lavine – 49:44
  13. Mark Russell – 52:25

2nd Claim – Scratch:

  1. Adam Huelss – 47:45
  2. Gareth Pymm – 47:58
  3. Steve Jenkyn – 51:37
  4. Bob Owen – 1:07:10

 

Useful Links:



Wed Night TT Series - 25M TT 10th Jun 2015

Members – Scratch:

  1. Rob Stephenson – 1:0051
  2. Mark Cooper – 1:01:05
  3. Neil Taylor – 1:01:10
  4. James Flahey – 1:06:01
  5. Andy Reed – 1:06:27
  6. Pete Lavine – 1:08:49
  7. Mark Morgan – 1:09:25
  8. John Quimby – 1:11:29
  9. Chris Sidney – 1:11:39
  10. Ian Shaw – 1:12:16
  11. Nev Bray – 1:12:18
  12. Andy Leach – 1:14:09
  13. Mark Russell – 1:14:58
  14. Ellie Cooper – 1:15:52
  15. Lee Nowak – 1:17:51
  16. Ruth Shaw – 1:24:37
  17. Trish McPherson – 1:26:04
  18. Steve Heggs / Greg Hodges – DNF

Members – Handicap:

  1. Ellie Cooper – 55:41
  2. Andy Leach – 56:58
  3. Neil Taylor – 58:01
  4. John Quimby – 58:48
  5. Rob Stephenson – 58:55
  6. Ruth Shaw – 59:26
  7. Andy Reed – 59:36
  8. Mark Cooper – 59:44
  9. Mark Morgan – 59:44
  10. Nev Bray – 1:00:37
  11. Ian Shaw – 1:01:05
  12. James Flahey – 1:01:30
  13. Lee Nowak – 1:01:40
  14. Trish McPherson – 1:01:53
  15. Pete Lavine – 1:02:48
  16. Mark Russell – 1:04:47
  17. Chris Sidney – 1:06:54

2nd Claim – Scratch:

  1. Pete Nicolls – 56:38
  2. Scott Walker – 57:57
  3. Gareth Pymm – 1:00:02
  4. Laura Owen – 1:13:53
  5. Steph Peters – 1:16:37
  6. Bob Owen – 1:29:38

 

Useful Links:


Wed Night TT Results - 14.5M 3rd Jun 2015

Members – Scratch:

  1. Mark Cooper – 35:15
  2. Rob Stephenson – 35:37
  3. Gary Purdy – 36:35
  4. James Flahey – 37:05
  5. Steve Heggs – 37:47
  6. Andy Reed – 38:35
  7. Mark Morgan – 40:20
  8. Pete Lavine – 40:39
  9. Nev Bray – 41:34
  10. Ian Shaw – 41:35
  11. Tony Pickance – 42:17
  12. Rosie Dear – 42:40
  13. John Quimby – 42:48
  14. Lee Nowak – 44:13
  15. Andy Leach – 44:26
  16. Ellie Cooper – 44:53
  17. Trish McPherson – 48:35
  18. Ruth Shaw – 49:01
  19. Bev Morgan – 56:58

Members – Handicap:

  1. Nev Bray – 33:47
  2. Mark Morgan – 33:49
  3. Rob Stephenson – 33:56
  4. Lee Nowak – 34:11
  5. Gary Purdy – 34:31
  6. Steve Heggs – 34:32
  7. Mark Cooper – 34:50
  8. James Flahey – 34:51
  9. Tony Pickance – 35:00
  10. Bev Morgan – 35:12
  11. Ian Shaw – 35:23
  12. Andy Reed – 35:35
  13. Roise Dear – 35:38
  14. Ruth Shaw – 35:43
  15. Ellie Cooper – 35:44
  16. Andy Leach – 35:59
  17. Trish McPherson – 36:03
  18. Pete Lavine – 37:05
  19. John Quimby – 37:39

2nd Claim – Scratch:

  1. Tom Platts – 39:17
  2. Laura Owen – 43:46
  3. Bob Owen – 51:28

 

Useful Links:


Wednesday Night TT Results - 27th May 15 Champs 10

Members – Scratch:

  1. Mark Cooper – 23:29
  2. Rob Stephenson – 23:48
  3. Chris Sidney – 24:17
  4. Andy Reed – 24:53
  5. James Flahey – 24:59
  6. Pete Lavine – 25:06
  7. Steve Heggs – 25:13
  8. Ryan Ballard – 25:27
  9. Ian Shaw – 26:55
  10. Mark Morgan – 27:08
  11. Colin Howson – 27:45
  12. Nev Bray – 28:01
  13. Paul Knifton – 28:29
  14. John Southern – 28:51
  15. Rosie Dear – 28:58
  16. Lee Nowak – 29:34
  17. Ellie Cooper – 29:37
  18. Andy Leach – 31:40
  19. Ruth Shaw – 31:49
  20. Trish McPherson – 32:30
  21. Bev Morgan – 37:39

Members – Handicap:

  1. Ruth Shaw – 21:11
  2. Ian Shaw – 21:52
  3. Colin Howson – 21:52
  4. Rob Stephenson – 22:10
  5. Chris Sidney – 22:10
  6. Pete Lavine – 22:25
  7. Mark Morgan – 22:28
  8. Andy Reed – 22:39
  9. Steve Heggs – 22:39
  10. Nev Bray – 22:44
  11. Mark Cooper – 22:52
  12. Ellie Cooper – 22:59
  13. James Flahey – 23:07
  14. Ryan Ballard – 23:16
  15. Lee Nowak – 23:23
  16. Trish McPherson – 23:32
  17. Roise Dear – 23:47
  18. John Southern – 25:10
  19. Andy Leach – 25:31
  20. Paul Knifton – 25:48
  21. Bev Morgan – 32:28

2nd Claim – Scratch:

  1. Laura Owen – 29:46
  2. Bob Owen – 34:59

 

Useful Links:


Wednesday Night TT Results - 20th May 15

Members – Scratch:

  1. Mark Cooper – 23:47
  2. Rob Stephenson – 24:33
  3. Chris Sidney – 25:07
  4. James Flahey – 25:09
  5. Andy Reed – 26:34
  6. Ian Shaw – 28:25
  7. Mark Russell – 29:31
  8. Andy Leach – 30:23
  9. Ellie Cooper – 30:47
  10. Trish McPherson – 33:01

Members – Handicap:

  1. James Flahey – 22:30
  2. Chris Sidney – 23:08
  3. Ian Shaw – 23:14
  4. Mark Cooper – 23:25
  5. Rob Stephenson – 23:29
  6. Andy Reed – 24:21
  7. Ellie Cooper – 24:28
  8. Andy Leach – 25:09
  9. Mark Russell – 25:50
  10. Trish McPherson – 25:59

2nd Claim – Scratch:

  1. Ian King – 23:38
  2. Gareth Pymm – 23:40
  3. Steve Jenkyn – 26:04
  4. Laura Owen – 29:23
  5. Lindsay Nell – 30:00
  6. E Newman – 30:41
  7. Stephanie King – 32:26
  8. Bob Owen – 34:57

 

Useful Links:


Wednesday Night TT Results - 13th May 15

Members – Scratch:

  1. Mark Cooper – 23:36
  2. Rob Stephenson – 24:12
  3. Chris Sidney – 25:06
  4. James Flahey – 25:17
  5. Steve Heggs – 25:49
  6. Andy Reed – 26:00
  7. Mark Morgan – 27:49
  8. Pete Lavine – 28:03
  9. Nev Bray – 28:07
  10. Ian Shaw – 28:11
  11. Andy Leach – 29:35
  12. Lee Nowak – 29:38
  13. John Quimby – 30:40
  14. Trish McPherson – 32:39
  15. Ruth Shaw – 34:18

Members – Handicap:

  1. Andy Reed – 23:04
  2. Nev Bray – 23:06
  3. Trish McPherson – 23:11
  4. James Flahey – 23:12
  5. Rob Stephenson – 23:16
  6. Mark Cooper – 23:20
  7. Lee Nowak – 23:21
  8. Chris Sidney – 23:36
  9. Andy Leach – 23:41
  10. Ian Shaw – 23:51
  11. Steve Heggs – 23:58
  12. Ruth Shaw – 24:23
  13. Mark Morgan – 25:51
  14. Pete Lavine – 26:05
  15. John Quimby – 27:14

2nd Claim – Scratch:

  1. Gareth Pymm – 23:54
  2. Laura Owen – 30:06
  3. Bob Owen – 35:27

 

Useful Links:


Wednesday Night TT Results - 6th May 15

Members – Scratch:

  1. Rob Stephenson – 24:26
  2. Andy Reed – 25:30
  3. Steve Heggs – 25:37
  4. Chris Sidney – 26:39
  5. Mark Morgan – 28:28
  6. Andy Leach – 32:57

Members – Handicap:

  1. Andy Reed – 21:30
  2. Rob Stephenson – 22:48
  3. Steve Heggs – 23:03
  4. Chris Sidney – 24:32
  5. Mark Morgan – 24:47
  6. Andy Leach – 25:47

2nd Claim – Scratch:

  1. Gareth Pymm – 24:34
  2. Bob Owen – 36:25

 

Useful Links:

 


4.6 Mile (inc.1 Mile) 27th August 2014

4.6 Mile Scratch:
1. Gareth Pymm – 09:27
2. Rob Stephenson – 09:42
3. Mark Cooper – 09:47
4. Mark Russell – 09:55
5. James Flahey – 09:59
6. Andy Reed – 10:04
7. Steve Heggs – 10:22
8. Ryan Ballard – 10:33
9. Mark Morgan – 10:45
10. Jason Feltus – 11:01
11. Ashley Long – 11:02
12. Ian Shaw – 11:18
13. Nev Bray – 11:21
14. Jon Shaw – 11:36
15. Geg Etoe – 11:37
16. Colin Howson – 11:48
17. Jake Shaw – 12:22
18. Ellie Cooper – 12:26

1 Mile Scratch:
1. Gareth Pymm – 02:02
2. Andy Reed – 02:04
3. Rob Stephenson – 02:05
4. Mark Cooper – 02:08
5. Mark Russell – 02:10
6. James Flahey – 02:11
7. Ryan Ballard – 02:13
8. Steve Heggs – 02:14
9. Mark Morgan – 02:18
10. Ian Shaw – 02:19
11. Jason Feltus – 02:22
=12. Jon Shaw – 02:25
=12. Geg Etoe – 02:25
14. Ashley Long – 02:29
15. Colin Howson – 02:30
16. Nev Bray – 02:34
17. Ellie Cooper – 02:38
18. Jake Shaw – 02:41

Handicap:
1. Jon Shaw – 08:45
2. Ryan Ballard – 08:50
3. Jake Shaw – 08:54
4. Mark Russell – 09:02
=5. James Flahey – 09:09
=5. Steve Heggs – 09:09
7. Ellie Cooper – 09:12
8. Ian Shaw – 09:13
9. Colin Howson – 09:15
10. Mark Cooper – 09:16
11. Rob Stephenson – 09:19
12. Nev Bray – 09:20
13. Gareth Pymm – 09:20
14. Andy Reed – 09:21
15. Mark Morgan – 09:22
16. Greg Etoe – 09:29
17. Ashley Long – 09:41
18. Jason Feltus – 09:50

4.6 Mile 2nd Claim:
1. Pete Nicholls – 09:13
2. Scott Walker – 09:33
3. Andy Leach – 11:21
4. Laura Owen – 12:22
5. Bob Owen – 12:27
6. S Taylor – 12:43
7. Barbara Etoe – 13:19

1 Mile 2nd Claim:
1. Pete Nichols – 02:02
2. Scott Walker – 02:12
3. Andy Leach – 02:16
4. S Taylor – 02:37
=5. Laura Owen – 02:43
=5. Bob Owen – 02:43
7. Barbara Etoe – 02:47


6.9M TT 20th August 2014

Scratch:
1. Gareth Pymm – 15:50
2. Rob Stephenson – 16:18
3. Mark Cooper – 16:31
4. Andy Reed – 16:50
5. James Flahey – 17:01
6. Mark Russell – 17:06
7. Steve Heggs – 17:26
8. Mark Morgan – 18:07
9. Jason Feltus – 18:33
10. Nev Bray – 19:12
11. Colin Howson – 19:51
12. Tony Pickance – 21:01

Handicap:
1. Rob Stephenson – 15:08
2. Andy Reed – 15:30
3. Mark Cooper – 15:31
4. James Flahey – 15:33
5. Mark Russell – 15:36
6. Gareth Pymm – 15:40
7. Tony Pickance – 15:41
8. Steve Heggs – 15:48
9. Mark Morgan – 15:51
10. Nev Bray – 16:07
11. Colin Howson – 16:09
12. Jason Feltus – 17:20

2nd Claim:
1. Pete Nicholls – 15:46
2. Chris Garner – 16:43
3. M Hodgeson – 17:05
4. Tom Lackenby – 18:09
5. Andy Leach – 18:55
6. Bob Owen – 21:25
7. S Taylor – 21:56

Course used – Belton Circuit

Latest League Standings


Grand Opening Ceremony TT - 16th August 2014

Combined 1 Mile & 5 Mile Winners:

Overall
1st Ian King
2nd Gareth Pymm
Ladies
1st Steph King
2nd Barbara Etoe
Best Novice
1st James Flahey


11.2M TT 13th August 2014

Scratch:
1. Gareth Pymm – 25:42
2. Mark Cooper – 26:56
3. James Flahey – 27:40
4. Andy Reed – 27:42
5. Mark Russell – 27:53
6. Steve Heggs – 28:14
7. Mark Morgan – 29:13
8. Nev Bray – 30:24
9. Ian Shaw – 31:13
10. Ellie Cooper – 34:08
11. Tony Pickance – 34:10
12. Jason Feltus – DNF

Handicap:
1. Mark Cooper – 25:03
2. Nev Bray – 25:07
=3. James Flahey – 25:09
=3. Steve Heggs – 25:09
5. Gareth Pymm – 25:23
6. Mark Morgan – 25:32
7. Mark Russell – 25:34
8. Ellie Cooper – 25:48
9. Ian Shaw – 26:22
10. Andy Reed – 26:24
11. Tony Pickance – 26:59

2nd Claim:
1. Matt Nell – 26:25
2. Ian King – 27:41
3. Chris Garner – 27:51
4. Andy Leach – 30:29
5. Lindsey Nell – 32:22
6. C Shields – 32:36
7. Tom Lackenby – 32:50
8. J Worters – 33:12
9. Bob Owen – 34:42

Course used – Top Road + Belton

 


11.2M TT 6th Aug 2014

Scratch:
1. Gareth Pymm – 25:33
2. Rob Stephenson – 26:34
3. Mark Russell – 27:24
4. Steve Heggs – 27:56
5. Mark Morgan – 29:20
6. Steve Jenkyn – 30:28
7. Ian Shaw – 31:03
8. Jon Shaw – 33:05
9. Jake Shaw – 34:45
10. Ruth Shaw – 36:09

Handicap:
1. Mark Russell – 24:18
2. Gareth Pymm – 24:443. Rob Stephenson – 24:56
4. Steve Heggs – 25:03
5. Mark Morgan – 25:11
6. Ian Shaw – 25:18

2nd Claim:
1. Scott Walker – 25:38
2. Matt Nell – 26:13
3. Chris Garner – 27:35
4. Brad Symonds – 29:15
5. Andy Leach – 30:28
6. M Hodgeson – 30:28
7. Lindsey Nell – 32:28
8. Laura Owen – 33:00
9. H Roberts – 38:01

Course used was Top Road & Belton.

 


Friday Night 10M TT - 1st Aug 2014

Course was shortened to approx 8.6 miles due to road works.

Results:
1. Andy Reed – 20:45
2. Mark Cooper – 20:55
3. James Flahey – 21:56
4. Nev Bray – 23:37
5. Colin Howson – 24:19
6. Ellie Cooper – 26:55

2nd Claim:
1. Andy Leach – 23:51

 


10M TT - 30th July 2014

Scratch:
1. Gareth Pymm – 23:26
2. Rob Stephenson – 24:02
3. Neil Taylor – 24:48
4. Andy Reed – 25:11
5. Steve Heggs – 25:17
6. James Flahey – 25:37
7. Pete Lavine – 26:02
8. Mark Morgan – 26:44
9. Mark Russell – 26:53
10. Steve Jenkyn – 32:00

Handicap:
1. Steve Heggs – 22:12
2. Rob Stephenson – 22:24
3. Mark Morgan – 23:03
4. James Flahey – 23:06
5. Gareth Pymm – 23:07
6. Pete Lavine – 23:11
7. Neil Taylor – 23:16
8. Andy Reed – 23:53
9. Mark Russell – 24:34
10. Steve Jenkyn – 26:29

2nd Claim:
1. Scott Walker – 22:50
2. Chris Garner – 24:52
3. Brad Symonds – 27:02
4. Andy Leach – 28:12
5. Laura Owen – 30:08
6. Bob Owen – 31:59

Event was run on the A10/33 due to road works on Vinegar Hill.

 


Friday Night 10M TT – 25th July 2014

Scratch:
=1. Mark Exon – 23:33
=1. Ray Farrell – 23:33
3. Andy Reed – 24:08
4. Mark Cooper – 24:58
5. Mark Russell – 25:58
6. Nev Bray – 28:06
7. Colin Howson – 28:40
8. Greg Hodges – 30:58

2nd Claim:
1. Andy Leach – 31:45

Event was run on the New Breedon course.


Friday Night 10M TT – 18th July 2014

Scratch:
1. Gareth Pymm – 22:38
2. Ray Farrell – 23:29
3. Andy Reed – 23:37
4. James Flahey – 24:50
5. John Quimby – 28:00
6. Colin Howson – 28:58

2nd Claim Riders:
1. Andy Leach – 28:13
2. Phil Hunt – 28:00

Event was held on the New Breedon course.


10 Mile TT - 23rd July 2014

Scratch Results:
1. Gareth Pymm – 23:35
2. Chris Sidney – 24:57
3. Rob Stephenson – 25:09
4. Steve Heggs – 25:59
5. Andy Reed – 26:01
6. Ryan Ballard – 27:47
7. Colin Howson – 30:15

Handicap Results:
1. Chris Sidney – 22:50
2. Steve Heggs – 22:54
3. Gareth Pymm – 23:16
4. Ryan Ballard – 27:47
5. Rob Stephenson – 25:09
6. Colin Howson – 24:30
7. Andy Reed – 24:43

2nd Claim Results:
1. Chris Garner – 25:41
2. M Hodgson – 26:02
3. Andy Leach – 29:17
4. A Simmonds – 32:30
5. R Simmonds – 33:52

Event was run on the A10/33.


14 Mile 2Up TTT - 16th July 2014

Scratch Results:
1. Rob Stephenson / Chris Sidney – 32:30
2. Andy Reed  /Steve Heggs – 33:12
3. Ian Shaw / Jonathan Shaw – 39:37

Solo Riders:
1. Gareth Pymm – 32:28
2. James Flahey – 35:30

2nd Claim (Solo):
1. Chris Garner – 41:52
2. Andy Leach – 41:46

This event does not count towards the league standings.

 


Old School Bikes 10M TT - 9th July 2014

Scratch:
1. Gareth Pymm – 24:00
2. Rob Stephenson – 26:17
3. Steve Heggs – 26:26
4. Andy Reed – 26:27
5. Mark Russell – 26:33
6. James Flahey – 26:38
7. Joe Abbott – 28:21
8. Steve Jenkyn – 29:23
9. Colin Howson – 29:33
10. Tony Pickance – 30:19

Handicap:
1. James Flahey – 22:19
2. Tony PIckance – 23:08
3. Steve Heggs – 23:21
4. Colin Howson – 23:21
5. Gareth Pymm – 23:34
6. Mark Russell – 23:38
7. Rob Stephenson – 24:39
8. Andy Reed – 24:58

2nd Claim:
1. Pete Nicholls – 23:42
2. Scott Walker – 24:02
3. Chris Garner – 26:21
4. Laura Owen – 30:09
5. Bob Owen – 31:21
6. Andy Leach – 33:00

Latest Wednesday Night League Standinds

 


Friday Night 10M TT - 11th July 2014

Scratch Results:
1. Andy Reed – 23:37
2. Keiran Maddocks – 23:41
3. Mark Russell – 24:38
4. James Flahey – 26:31
5. Colin Howson – 28:0

Private Trials:
Andy Leach – 26:14

Latest Friday Night League Standings

 


Hall 30k TT - 2nd July 2014

The Hall 30k event is a handicap based event, so the rider with the best handicap time wins the Hall 30k Trophy for the year.

Handicap Results:

1. Gareth Pymm – 42:05
2. Mark Morgan – 42:13
3. Steve Heggs – 42:14
4. Chris Sidney – 42:29
5. Mark Cooper – 42:57
6. Andy Reed – 43:20
7. Ellie Cooper – 43:24
8. Tony Pickance -43:53
9. James Flahey – 43:56
10. Ian Shaw – 45:16

Scratch Results:

1. Gareth Pymm – 43:30
2. Andy Reed – 45:55
3. Mark Cooper – 46:22
4. Chris Sidney – 46:24
5. Steve Heggs – 47:49
6. Mark Morgan – 48:48
7. James Flahey – 52:11
8. Ian Shaw – 53:41
9. S Jenkins – 56:39
10. Tony Pickance – 57:08
11. Ellie Cooper – 58:49
12. John Quimby – DNF

2nd Claim Riders

1. Pete Nicholls – 42:21
2. Andy leach – 53:45
3. Laura Owen – 58:09
4. Bob Owen – 1:00:04


Championship 25M TT - 25th June 2014

1. Mark Exon – 57:49
2. Gareth Pymm – 58:22
3. Rob Stephenson – 1:00:38
4. Neil Taylor – 1:00:58
5. Andy Reed – 1:01:04
6. Mark Cooper – 1:03:11
7. Steve Heggs – 1:04:18
8. Chris Sidney – 1:04:44
9. Mark Russell – 1:05:42
10. Mark Morgan – 1:06:47
11. Ryan Ballard – 1:09:40
12. Rosie Dear – 1:10:43
13. Tony Pickance – 1:18:57
14. Ellie Cooper – 1:20:51


Friday Night 10M TT - 20th June 2014

Scratch:
1. Neil Taylor – 23:51
2. Andy Reed – 23:58
3. Mark Cooper – 24:12
4. Mark Russell – 25:14
5. James Flahey – 26:48
6. John Quimby – 27:18
7. Roise Dear – 27:30
8. Colin Howson – 28:53
9. Ellie Cooper – 30:39


16 Mile Club TT Results - 18th June 2014

Scratch Results:

1. Mark Exon – 35:50 – 20 points
2. Rob Stephenson – 38:04 – 19 points
3. Andy Reed – 38:49 – 18 points
4. Chris Sidney – 38:55 – 17 points
5. Neil Taylor – 39:07 – 16 points
6. Steve Heggs – 40:28 – 15 points
7. Mark Morgan – 41:21 – 14 points
8. Mark Russell – 41:24 – 13 points
9. John Quimby – 42:09 – 12 points
10. Ian Shaw – 44:55 – 11 points
11. James Flahey – 45:53 – 10 points

Current Wednesday Night League Standings.


Friday Night 10m TT - 13th June 2014

  1. Mark Exon – 22:45
  2. Andy Reed – 23:56
  3. Chris Sidney – 24:26
  4. Jason Feltus – 25:57
  5. James Flahey – 26:47
  6. Roise Dear – 28:00
  7. Colin Howson – 28:49
  8. Trish McPherson – 31:17

Andy Leach (PT) – 28:23
KHM (PT) – 24:18


11.2 Mile Club TT Results - 4th June 2014

Scratch Results:

  1. Gareth Pymm – 26:36 – 20 points
  2. Rob Stephenson – 27:25 – 19 points
  3. Andy Reed – 27:49 – 18 points
  4. Chris Sidney – 28:04 – 17 points
  5. Steve Heggs – 28:14 – 16 points
  6. James Flahey – 31:49 – 15 points
  7. Colin Howson – 35:22 – 14 points

Handicap Results:

  1. Steve Heggs – 25:20 – 20 points
  2. Chris Sidney – 25:52 – 19 points
  3. Andy Reed – 26:06 – 18 points
  4. =Gareth Pymm – 26:13 – 17 points
  5. =Rob Stephenson – 26:13 – 17 points
  6. James Flahey – 26:31 – 15 points
  7. Colin Howson – 28:28 – 14 points

It was a WET night!!

 


Bernard & Bridgette Bailey Memorial 10 2014 Results

Matt Bottrill

Matt Bottrill

On a tough day a new course record was set by Matt Bottrill – 20:40.

DOWNLOAD the Full Results.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results – Actual:
1st – Matt Bottrill – 20:50
2nd – Nick Cave – 23:23
3rd – Pat Gould – 23:29
4th – Sean Vincent – 23:51
Note: 4th actual was Ian King, but he won Vet 40-49 prize.

Results – Ladies:
1st – Ellie Armstrong – 31:54
2nd – Stephanie King – 34:36

1st Juvenile – Ellie Armstrong – 31:54

Results – Vets:
Vet 40-40 – Ian King (+2.49)
Vet 50-59 – Pete Lavine (+2.06)
Vet 60-69 – Dave Bates (+2.04)
Vet 70-79 – NO RIDERS
Vet 80+ – Ken Stevens (+2.14)

Fastest Team – Coalville Wheelers – Gareth Pymm, Rob Stevenson, Pete Lavine.


CWCC Open 10 22-Feb-2014 Results

The results of the CWCC Open 10 held on the 22nd Feb 2014 were as follows:

1st – Matt Sinclair – 22:142nd – James Perkins – 22:26
3rd – Ben Wimpory – 22:25

1st Lady – Louise Burnie – 27:19
2nd Lady – Rhianne Griffiths – 29:00
3rd Lady – Rosie Dear – 30:19

1st Junior – Tom Chandler – 23:36

Team – Team Zentih (James Perkins, Sean Vincent, Adam Kenway) – 1:10:39

DOWNLOAD FULL RESULTS SHEET HERE

 


Hall 30k Results

Here are the results for the Hall 30k held on Wednesday 3rd July 2013:


Club 7 Results - 2-March-13

Here are the results for the Club ‘7’ (well shortened to circa 5.5 because of roadworks) held on Sat 2nd March 2013:


2012 Season - Club TT Results

Hall 30k Handicap – 27/06/12

1. Bradley Symonds
2. Chris Sidney
3. Ian King

Wednesday Night TT’s:

Scratch:
1. Ian King – 305 points
2. Gareth Pym – 286 points
3. Andy Reed – 247 points.

Download: Wednesday Actual results (as of 01-Aug-2012)

 Handicap:
1. Ian King – 280 points
2. Gareth Pym – 242 points
3. Steve Heggs – 216 points

Download: Wednesday night Handicap results (as of 01-Aug-2012)


2011 Season - Club TT Results

Wednesday Night TT’s

Scracth:
1. Andy Reed – 156 points
2. Kieran Horner-M – 145 points
3. Ashley Long – 139 points

Handicap:
1. Ian King – 152 points
2. Andy Reed – 121 points
3. Rob Stephenson – 120 points.

Download: Season 2011 full results, both actual and handicap.