Coalville Wheelers Cycling Club

Cycling!

Time Trials

Wed Night TT Series - 6.9M TT 19th Aug 2015

Members – Scratch: James Flahey – 16:18 Mark Cooper – 16:22 Rob Stephenson – 16:43 Chris Sidney – 16:44 Keiran Horner-Maddocks – 17:04 Steve Heggs – 17:28 Andy Reed – 17:48 Ryan Ballard – 18:05 John Quimby – 19:00 Ian Shaw – 19:02 Jon Shaw – 20:05 Mark Russell – 20:23 Ellie Cooper – 20:37 […]Full Article

Wed Night TT Series - 19.8M TT 22nd July 2015

Members – Scratch: James Flahey – 47:52 Chris Sidney – 49:19 Steve Heggs – 49:52 Rob Stephenson – 50:13 Andy Reed – 51:16 Nev Bray – 56:22 Lee Nowak – 56:51 Andy Leach – 57:52 Jon Shaw – 59:35 Trish McPherson, Rosie Dear, Mark Morgan, John Quimby – DNF Members – Handicap: Lee Nowak – […]Full Article

Wed Night TT Series - 10M TT 15th July 2015

Members – Scratch: Rob Stephenson – 23:11 James Flahey – 23:57 Andy Reed – 24:41 Steve Heggs – 24:51 Mark Morgan – 26:03 Ian Shaw – 26:31 Nev Bray – 27:32 Lee Nowak – 27:45 Colin Howson – 28:03 Andy Leach – 28:41 Jon Shaw – 29:32 Trish McPherson – 32:13 Bev Morgan – 35:17 […]Full Article

Wed Night TT Series - Old School Bike 10M TT - 8th July 2015

Members – Scratch: Rob Stephenson – 25:25 James Flahey – 25:35 Chris Sidney – 26:05 Steve Heggs – 26:25 Andy Reed – 26:33 Joe Abbott – 26:50 Tom Lackenby – 26:54 Ian Shaw – 27:08 Mark Morgan – 27:15 Paul Knifton – 27:19 Pete Lavine – 27:20 Mark Russell – 27:32 Colin Howson – 28:19 […]Full Article

Wed Night TT Series - Hall 30K 1st Jul 2015

Members – Scratch: Chris Sidney – 45:18 Gary Purdy – 45:23 Rob Stephenson – 45:34 Andy Reed – 46:32 Steve Heggs – 46:49 James Flahey – 47:06 Pete Lavine – 47:52 Mark Morgan – 50:33 Ian Shaw – 52:07 Colin Howson – 53:03 John Quimby – 53:30 Lee Nowak – 53:56 Mark Russell – 54:07 […]Full Article

Wed Night TT Series - 25M Championship 24th Jun 2015

Members – Scratch: Mark Cooper – 00:59:13 Rob Stephenson – 00:59:31 Chris Sidney – 01:02:31 Andy Reed – 01:03:20 Steve Heggs – 01:03:29 James Flahey – 01:03:46 Pete Lavine – 01:06:55 John Quimby – 01:07:04 Mark Morgan – 01:08:13 Nev Bray – 01:09:25 Mark Russell – 01:10:40 Tony Pickance – 01:12:12 Lee Nowak – 01:12:13 […]Full Article

Wed Night TT Series - 19.8M 17th Jun 2015

Members – Scratch: Rob Stephenson – 46:42 Chris Sidney – 49:18 Andy Reed – 49:56 Steve Heggs – 50:01 Mark Morgan – 53:27 Pete Lavine – 54:34 Ellie Cooper – 55:54 Nev Bray – 56:41 Lee Nowak – 57:34 John Quimby – 58:12 Andy Leach – 58:23 Mark Russell – 58:55 Trish McPherson – 1:05:33 […]Full Article

Wed Night TT Series - 25M TT 10th Jun 2015

Members – Scratch: Rob Stephenson – 1:0051 Mark Cooper – 1:01:05 Neil Taylor – 1:01:10 James Flahey – 1:06:01 Andy Reed – 1:06:27 Pete Lavine – 1:08:49 Mark Morgan – 1:09:25 John Quimby – 1:11:29 Chris Sidney – 1:11:39 Ian Shaw – 1:12:16 Nev Bray – 1:12:18 Andy Leach – 1:14:09 Mark Russell – 1:14:58 […]Full Article

Wed Night TT Results - 14.5M 3rd Jun 2015

Members – Scratch: Mark Cooper – 35:15 Rob Stephenson – 35:37 Gary Purdy – 36:35 James Flahey – 37:05 Steve Heggs – 37:47 Andy Reed – 38:35 Mark Morgan – 40:20 Pete Lavine – 40:39 Nev Bray – 41:34 Ian Shaw – 41:35 Tony Pickance – 42:17 Rosie Dear – 42:40 John Quimby – 42:48 […]Full Article

Wednesday Night TT Results - 27th May 15 Champs 10

Members – Scratch: Mark Cooper – 23:29 Rob Stephenson – 23:48 Chris Sidney – 24:17 Andy Reed – 24:53 James Flahey – 24:59 Pete Lavine – 25:06 Steve Heggs – 25:13 Ryan Ballard – 25:27 Ian Shaw – 26:55 Mark Morgan – 27:08 Colin Howson – 27:45 Nev Bray – 28:01 Paul Knifton – 28:29 […]Full Article

Wednesday Night TT Results - 20th May 15

Members – Scratch: Mark Cooper – 23:47 Rob Stephenson – 24:33 Chris Sidney – 25:07 James Flahey – 25:09 Andy Reed – 26:34 Ian Shaw – 28:25 Mark Russell – 29:31 Andy Leach – 30:23 Ellie Cooper – 30:47 Trish McPherson – 33:01 Members – Handicap: James Flahey – 22:30 Chris Sidney – 23:08 Ian […]Full Article

Wednesday Night TT Results - 13th May 15

Members – Scratch: Mark Cooper – 23:36 Rob Stephenson – 24:12 Chris Sidney – 25:06 James Flahey – 25:17 Steve Heggs – 25:49 Andy Reed – 26:00 Mark Morgan – 27:49 Pete Lavine – 28:03 Nev Bray – 28:07 Ian Shaw – 28:11 Andy Leach – 29:35 Lee Nowak – 29:38 John Quimby – 30:40 […]Full Article

Wednesday Night TT Results - 6th May 15

Members – Scratch: Rob Stephenson – 24:26 Andy Reed – 25:30 Steve Heggs – 25:37 Chris Sidney – 26:39 Mark Morgan – 28:28 Andy Leach – 32:57 Members – Handicap: Andy Reed – 21:30 Rob Stephenson – 22:48 Steve Heggs – 23:03 Chris Sidney – 24:32 Mark Morgan – 24:47 Andy Leach – 25:47 2nd […]Full Article

4.6 Mile (inc.1 Mile) 27th August 2014

4.6 Mile Scratch: 1. Gareth Pymm – 09:27 2. Rob Stephenson – 09:42 3. Mark Cooper – 09:47 4. Mark Russell – 09:55 5. James Flahey – 09:59 6. Andy Reed – 10:04 7. Steve Heggs – 10:22 8. Ryan Ballard – 10:33 9. Mark Morgan – 10:45 10. Jason Feltus – 11:01 11. Ashley […]Full Article

6.9M TT 20th August 2014

Scratch: 1. Gareth Pymm – 15:50 2. Rob Stephenson – 16:18 3. Mark Cooper – 16:31 4. Andy Reed – 16:50 5. James Flahey – 17:01 6. Mark Russell – 17:06 7. Steve Heggs – 17:26 8. Mark Morgan – 18:07 9. Jason Feltus – 18:33 10. Nev Bray – 19:12 11. Colin Howson – […]Full Article

Grand Opening Ceremony TT - 16th August 2014

Combined 1 Mile & 5 Mile Winners: Overall 1st Ian King 2nd Gareth Pymm Ladies 1st Steph King 2nd Barbara Etoe Best Novice 1st James FlaheyFull Article

11.2M TT 13th August 2014

Scratch: 1. Gareth Pymm – 25:42 2. Mark Cooper – 26:56 3. James Flahey – 27:40 4. Andy Reed – 27:42 5. Mark Russell – 27:53 6. Steve Heggs – 28:14 7. Mark Morgan – 29:13 8. Nev Bray – 30:24 9. Ian Shaw – 31:13 10. Ellie Cooper – 34:08 11. Tony Pickance – […]Full Article

11.2M TT 6th Aug 2014

Scratch: 1. Gareth Pymm – 25:33 2. Rob Stephenson – 26:34 3. Mark Russell – 27:24 4. Steve Heggs – 27:56 5. Mark Morgan – 29:20 6. Steve Jenkyn – 30:28 7. Ian Shaw – 31:03 8. Jon Shaw – 33:05 9. Jake Shaw – 34:45 10. Ruth Shaw – 36:09 Handicap: 1. Mark Russell […]Full Article

Friday Night 10M TT - 1st Aug 2014

Course was shortened to approx 8.6 miles due to road works. Results: 1. Andy Reed – 20:45 2. Mark Cooper – 20:55 3. James Flahey – 21:56 4. Nev Bray – 23:37 5. Colin Howson – 24:19 6. Ellie Cooper – 26:55 2nd Claim: 1. Andy Leach – 23:51  Full Article

10M TT - 30th July 2014

Scratch: 1. Gareth Pymm – 23:26 2. Rob Stephenson – 24:02 3. Neil Taylor – 24:48 4. Andy Reed – 25:11 5. Steve Heggs – 25:17 6. James Flahey – 25:37 7. Pete Lavine – 26:02 8. Mark Morgan – 26:44 9. Mark Russell – 26:53 10. Steve Jenkyn – 32:00 Handicap: 1. Steve Heggs […]Full Article

Friday Night 10M TT – 25th July 2014

Scratch: =1. Mark Exon – 23:33 =1. Ray Farrell – 23:33 3. Andy Reed – 24:08 4. Mark Cooper – 24:58 5. Mark Russell – 25:58 6. Nev Bray – 28:06 7. Colin Howson – 28:40 8. Greg Hodges – 30:58 2nd Claim: 1. Andy Leach – 31:45 Event was run on the New Breedon […]Full Article

Friday Night 10M TT – 18th July 2014

Scratch: 1. Gareth Pymm – 22:38 2. Ray Farrell – 23:29 3. Andy Reed – 23:37 4. James Flahey – 24:50 5. John Quimby – 28:00 6. Colin Howson – 28:58 2nd Claim Riders: 1. Andy Leach – 28:13 2. Phil Hunt – 28:00 Event was held on the New Breedon course.Full Article

10 Mile TT - 23rd July 2014

Scratch Results: 1. Gareth Pymm – 23:35 2. Chris Sidney – 24:57 3. Rob Stephenson – 25:09 4. Steve Heggs – 25:59 5. Andy Reed – 26:01 6. Ryan Ballard – 27:47 7. Colin Howson – 30:15 Handicap Results: 1. Chris Sidney – 22:50 2. Steve Heggs – 22:54 3. Gareth Pymm – 23:16 4. […]Full Article

14 Mile 2Up TTT - 16th July 2014

Scratch Results: 1. Rob Stephenson / Chris Sidney – 32:30 2. Andy Reed  /Steve Heggs – 33:12 3. Ian Shaw / Jonathan Shaw – 39:37 Solo Riders: 1. Gareth Pymm – 32:28 2. James Flahey – 35:30 2nd Claim (Solo): 1. Chris Garner – 41:52 2. Andy Leach – 41:46 This event does not count […]Full Article

Old School Bikes 10M TT - 9th July 2014

Scratch: 1. Gareth Pymm – 24:00 2. Rob Stephenson – 26:17 3. Steve Heggs – 26:26 4. Andy Reed – 26:27 5. Mark Russell – 26:33 6. James Flahey – 26:38 7. Joe Abbott – 28:21 8. Steve Jenkyn – 29:23 9. Colin Howson – 29:33 10. Tony Pickance – 30:19 Handicap: 1. James Flahey […]Full Article

Friday Night 10M TT - 11th July 2014

Scratch Results: 1. Andy Reed – 23:37 2. Keiran Maddocks – 23:41 3. Mark Russell – 24:38 4. James Flahey – 26:31 5. Colin Howson – 28:0 Private Trials: Andy Leach – 26:14 Latest Friday Night League Standings  Full Article

Hall 30k TT - 2nd July 2014

The Hall 30k event is a handicap based event, so the rider with the best handicap time wins the Hall 30k Trophy for the year. Handicap Results: 1. Gareth Pymm – 42:05 2. Mark Morgan – 42:13 3. Steve Heggs – 42:14 4. Chris Sidney – 42:29 5. Mark Cooper – 42:57 6. Andy Reed […]Full Article

Championship 25M TT - 25th June 2014

1. Mark Exon – 57:49 2. Gareth Pymm – 58:22 3. Rob Stephenson – 1:00:38 4. Neil Taylor – 1:00:58 5. Andy Reed – 1:01:04 6. Mark Cooper – 1:03:11 7. Steve Heggs – 1:04:18 8. Chris Sidney – 1:04:44 9. Mark Russell – 1:05:42 10. Mark Morgan – 1:06:47 11. Ryan Ballard – 1:09:40 […]Full Article

Friday Night 10M TT - 20th June 2014

Scratch: 1. Neil Taylor – 23:51 2. Andy Reed – 23:58 3. Mark Cooper – 24:12 4. Mark Russell – 25:14 5. James Flahey – 26:48 6. John Quimby – 27:18 7. Roise Dear – 27:30 8. Colin Howson – 28:53 9. Ellie Cooper – 30:39Full Article

16 Mile Club TT Results - 18th June 2014

Scratch Results: 1. Mark Exon – 35:50 – 20 points 2. Rob Stephenson – 38:04 – 19 points 3. Andy Reed – 38:49 – 18 points 4. Chris Sidney – 38:55 – 17 points 5. Neil Taylor – 39:07 – 16 points 6. Steve Heggs – 40:28 – 15 points 7. Mark Morgan – 41:21 […]Full Article

Friday Night 10m TT - 13th June 2014

Mark Exon – 22:45 Andy Reed – 23:56 Chris Sidney – 24:26 Jason Feltus – 25:57 James Flahey – 26:47 Roise Dear – 28:00 Colin Howson – 28:49 Trish McPherson – 31:17 Andy Leach (PT) – 28:23 KHM (PT) – 24:18Full Article

11.2 Mile Club TT Results - 4th June 2014

Scratch Results: Gareth Pymm – 26:36 – 20 points Rob Stephenson – 27:25 – 19 points Andy Reed – 27:49 – 18 points Chris Sidney – 28:04 – 17 points Steve Heggs – 28:14 – 16 points James Flahey – 31:49 – 15 points Colin Howson – 35:22 – 14 points Handicap Results: Steve Heggs […]Full Article

Bernard & Bridgette Bailey Memorial 10 2014 Results

On a tough day a new course record was set by Matt Bottrill – 20:40. DOWNLOAD the Full Results.             Results – Actual: 1st – Matt Bottrill – 20:50 2nd – Nick Cave – 23:23 3rd – Pat Gould – 23:29 4th – Sean Vincent – 23:51 Note: 4th actual […]Full Article

CWCC Open 10 22-Feb-2014 Results

The results of the CWCC Open 10 held on the 22nd Feb 2014 were as follows: 1st – Matt Sinclair – 22:142nd – James Perkins – 22:26 3rd – Ben Wimpory – 22:25 1st Lady – Louise Burnie – 27:19 2nd Lady – Rhianne Griffiths – 29:00 3rd Lady – Rosie Dear – 30:19 1st […]Full Article

Hall 30k Results

Here are the results for the Hall 30k held on Wednesday 3rd July 2013:Full Article

Club 7 Results - 2-March-13

Here are the results for the Club ‘7’ (well shortened to circa 5.5 because of roadworks) held on Sat 2nd March 2013:Full Article

2012 Season - Club TT Results

Hall 30k Handicap – 27/06/12 1. Bradley Symonds 2. Chris Sidney 3. Ian King Wednesday Night TT’s: Scratch: 1. Ian King – 305 points 2. Gareth Pym – 286 points 3. Andy Reed – 247 points. Download: Wednesday Actual results (as of 01-Aug-2012)  Handicap: 1. Ian King – 280 points 2. Gareth Pym – 242 […]Full Article

2011 Season - Club TT Results

Wednesday Night TT’s Scracth: 1. Andy Reed – 156 points 2. Kieran Horner-M – 145 points 3. Ashley Long – 139 points Handicap: 1. Ian King – 152 points 2. Andy Reed – 121 points 3. Rob Stephenson – 120 points. Download: Season 2011 full results, both actual and handicap.Full Article